Breeder List

Below is list of those members of our organization that have requested their details be shown so that you can contact them regarding GOS. These members have all agreed to abide by our Code of Ethics.

Please note, just because the breeder is listed here it does not mean they have stock for sale. You are free to contact them to see, but you may also want to check out our Members Marketplace for more up to date information.

Click on the breeders on the map below to go to their website, or scroll down for a simple list.

Each member is listed with either (Breeder) or (Conservation) next to their name. Those marked as (Breeder) are those that have animals. Conservation members have joined the organization to help support the breed, but do not usually have GOS.

Alabama
Name: Russell Kimball   (Breeder)Email: russ@rr-f.com
Farm Name: RR FarmsCity: Hazel GreenPhone: 256-783-1546
Website: Member Since: July 2016
Alaska
Name: Kari Butler   (Breeder)Email: kariannb@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: KenaiPhone: 907-776-4091
Website: Member Since: December 2014
Arkansas
Name: Herb Ginn   (Breeder)Email: hnginn@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: Walnut RidgePhone: 870-759-1659
Website: Member Since: September 2015
Name: Michael Rose   (Breeder)Email: rosarkfarms@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rosark FarmsCity: HuntsvillePhone: 409-781-8908
Website: http://www.facebook.com/rosarkfarmsMember Since: June 2016
Name: rlohse   (Breeder)Email: rlohse10163@gmail.com
Farm Name: Green Gate FarmCity: RussellvillePhone: 479-223-9231
Website: Member Since: October 2016
Name: Deidre Arendall   (Breeder)Email: Deidre.arendall@gmail.com
Farm Name: Chasing Tail FarmsCity: Van BurenPhone: 479-651-6308
Website: Member Since: May 2017
California
Name: Julie Sandoval   (Breeder)Email: ez2spot@earthlink.net
Farm Name: Easy To SpotCity: ActonPhone: 661-269-1980
Website: http://easytospot.comMember Since: September 2013
Name: Hilary Graves   (Breeder)Email: hilary@mightynimble.com
Farm Name: Mighty Nimble, LLCCity: CrestonPhone: 805-674-1686
Website: http://www.mightynimble.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Jon Hammond   (Breeder)Email: tehachapimtnlover@gmail.com
Farm Name: Linda Vista RanchCity: TehachapiPhone: 661-204-7706
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Donna and Mitchell Shandley   (Breeder)Email: donnaj@shasta.com
Farm Name: Deer SpringsCity: MantonPhone: 530-474-3344
Website: http://www.deersprings.netMember Since: October 2013
Name: Celine and Gary Rickards   (Breeder)Email: Carriagedale1@gmail.com
Farm Name: Carriagedale FarmCity: MariposaPhone: 209-966-5657
Website: Member Since: February 2014
Name: Clay Haultman   (Breeder)Email: clayhultman@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: ConcordPhone: 925-324-2654
Website: Member Since: March 2014
Name: Jonah & Tara Love   (Breeder)Email: tarasgoodness@gmail.com
Farm Name: Love Family FarmCity: OccidentalPhone: 707-604-7198
Website: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Love-Family-Farm/568909426507257Member Since: June 2014
Name: Lygle & Rachel Dillon   (Breeder)Email: elkridgeheritagefarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Elk Ridge Heritage FarmCity: RedwayPhone: 707-601-5594
Website: Member Since: June 2014
Name: Jason Walker   (Breeder)Email: jwalk@mind.net
Farm Name: Starwalker FarmsCity: Fort JonesPhone: 541-210-2835
Website: Member Since: September 2014
Name: Gary Smith   (Breeder)Email: cottonwoodcreekfarmboy@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: WoodlakePhone: 559-901-3737
Website: Member Since: November 2014
Name: Jared Clark   (Breeder)Email: jclark@soilborn.org
Farm Name: Soil Born FarmsCity: Rancho CordovaPhone: 916-642-5122
Website: Member Since: January 2015
Name: Rae Taylor   (Breeder)Email: raetaylor@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Workin' Girlzzz FarmsCity: JanesvillePhone: 530-253-2820
Website: Member Since: June 2015
Name: Eddie Zentner   (Breeder)Email: eddiezentner@gmail.com
Farm Name: Zentner's Fogbound FarmCity: PetalumaPhone: 707-774-1548
Website: Member Since: November 2015
Name: Doug Matthews   (Breeder)Email: MATTHEWS.MH@GMAIL.COM
Farm Name: City: ChicoPhone: 801-512-3780
Website: Member Since: December 2015
Name: Xochi Birch   (Breeder)Email: suzanne@mxb.com
Farm Name: Moon Hollow RanchCity: SonomaPhone: 209-275-7396
Website: http://www.moonhollowranch.com/Member Since: January 2016
Name: June Blue   (Breeder)Email: horses_harleys@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Grow'n Rock RanchCity: GreenwoodPhone: 530-823-5263
Website: Member Since: June 2016
Name: Shawn Parker   (Breeder)Email: Humboldtchild@gmail.com
Farm Name: Wayne RanchCity: Willow CreekPhone: 209-489-8302
Website: Member Since: June 2016
Name: James Weston   (Breeder)Email: james@sunshinemarketla.com
Farm Name: Sunshine RanchCity: RaymondPhone: 562-712-5362
Website: Member Since: July 2016
Name: Mitchell Eriksen   (Breeder)Email: eriksen05@hotmail.com
Farm Name: The BLT RanchCity: WeedPhone: 541-791-6085
Website: Member Since: November 2016
Name: Joseph Vickers   (Breeder)Email: jovickers56@gmail.com
Farm Name: Vickers Family FarmCity: WoodlakePhone: 559-799-6413
Website: Member Since: April 2017
Name: Zoe Rivas   (Breeder)Email: pipsmore@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rivas Family FarmCity: PetalumPhone: 626-715-5010
Website: Member Since: May 2017
Name: Loretta Heath   (Breeder)Email: oldspothogs@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rancho Dos FuentesCity: AromasPhone: 831-726-9578
Website: http://www.oldspothogs.comMember Since: September 2017
Name: Troy Bradley   (Breeder)Email: Tbradley4238@gmail.com
Farm Name: Marvelous PigsCity: Elk GrovePhone: 916-407-7826
Website: Member Since: September 2017
Colorado
Name: Michelle Geiger   (Breeder)Email: highonthehawgfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: High On The Hog FarmCity: JohnstownPhone: 970-576-1947
Website: https://www.facebook.com/pages/High-On-The-Hog-Farm/407328336043475Member Since: December 2014
Name: Sarah Still   (Breeder)Email: stillacustoms@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: Fort LuptonPhone: 303-833-4858
Website: Member Since: October 2015
Connecticut
Name: Berlin & Rebecca Philbrook   (Breeder)Email: philthree3@gmail.com
Farm Name: The Ugly Duckling FarmCity: QuinebaugPhone: 860-933-3518
Website: Member Since: November 2016
Florida
Name: Shane and Kimberly Ruessler   (Breeder)Email: kimberly@lolafarms.com
Farm Name: Lola Farms and GardensCity: Lake ButlerPhone: 3526657387
Website: http://www.lolafarms.comMember Since: October 2013
Idaho
Name: Breigh Peterson   (Breeder)Email: breigh@mountaincloudfarm.com
Farm Name: Mountain Cloud FarmCity: Clark ForkPhone: 208-266-0303
Website: http://mountaincloudfarm.comMember Since: April 2014
Name: Marti Kettle   (Breeder)Email: godfearingwarrior@yahoo.com
Farm Name: OG FarmsCity: SandpointPhone: 208-610-8609
Website: Member Since: September 2015
Illinois
Name: Sandra Sorensen   (Breeder)Email: sandy1951@hughes.net
Farm Name: Sorensen's Heritage FarmCity: ThompsonvillePhone: 618-663-5722
Website: http://sorensensheritagefarm.comMember Since: January 2015
Name: Kimberly Snyder   (Breeder)Email: questions@faithsfarm.com
Farm Name: Faith's FarmCity: BonfieldPhone: 815-214-7420
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Matt Berger   (Breeder)Email: Bergermw@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: MomencePhone: 815-953-5198
Website: Member Since: October 2015
Name: Sheila Puckett   (Breeder)Email: spuckett@siu.edu
Farm Name: JS FarmCity: CarbondalePhone: 618-967-4554
Website: Member Since: January 2017
Name: Olin Lacy   (Breeder)Email: lacyfarms@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Lacy FarmsCity: TamaroaPhone: 6183570701
Website: https://www.facebook.com/LacyfarmsSOIL/?ref=aymt_homepage_panelMember Since: July 2017
Indiana
Name: Lynn Routsong   (Breeder)Email: gplroutsong@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Lotzapoo FarmCity: Pleasant LakePhone: 210-264-5231
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Benjamin Cooke   (Breeder)Email: Cookefarms@gmail.com
Farm Name: Cooke Creek MeadowsCity: DanvillePhone: 317-413-4769
Website: Member Since: November 2014
Name: Sharon Henson   (Breeder)Email: Sharonhenson60@icloud.com
Farm Name: Clouse FarmCity: HuntingburgPhone: 812-309-4353
Website: Member Since: August 2015
Name: Andrew VanNess   (Breeder)Email: amv6382@gmail.com
Farm Name: WillowBrook FarmCity: LaFontainePhone: 765-667-0901
Website: Member Since: May 2016
Name: Krylesa Holden   (Breeder)Email: ahmkobask@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Paradise RanchCity: HebronPhone: 219-363-3734
Website: http://www.paradiseequestriancenter.comMember Since: November 2016
Iowa
Name: Janet Schlapkohl   (Breeder)Email: schlapkohl.janet@gmail.com
Farm Name: Country CampCity: Iowa CityPhone: 319-321-7926
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Kansas
Name: Jerry and Theresa Barr   (Breeder)Email: Tlbarr60@gmail.com
Farm Name: Ks Barr-n yard farmCity: Mound CityPhone: 913-206-9687
Website: Member Since: May 2015
Kentucky
Name: John Hamm   (Breeder)Email: jhammfarms1@gmail.com
Farm Name: Hamm FarmsCity: CeciliaPhone: 270-734-2074
Website: Member Since: October 2015
Name: Justin Moore   (Breeder)Email: cedarhillhomestead@gmail.com
Farm Name: Cedar Hill HomesteadCity: CarlislePhone: 606-776-6376
Website: Member Since: February 2016
Name: Jon Todd   (Breeder)Email: Jtodddvm@bellsouth.net
Farm Name: Bee Skep FarmCity: QualityPhone: 270-725-5733
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Louisiana
Name: Le'Montio Hobdy   (Breeder)Email: lemontio_hobdy@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Monte FarmsCity: WinnfieldPhone: 318-789-4787
Website: Member Since: July 2014
Maine
Name: Seth Lewis   (Breeder)Email: slewis18@roadrunner.com
Farm Name: Blue Tin FarmCity: BoothbayPhone: 207-633-1062
Website: http://www.bluetinfarm.comMember Since: April 2014
Name: Amy Warner   (Breeder)Email: oldnarrowgaugefarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Old Narrow Gauge FarmCity: AlnaPhone: 207-837-8510
Website: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Old-Narrow-Gauge-Farm/1435747623342450Member Since: July 2014
Name: Dennis Jones   (Breeder)Email: dljesq@gwi.net
Farm Name: Cathcade FarmCity: BowdoinhamPhone: 207-737-4963
Website: Member Since: October 2015
Name: Steven Campbell   (Breeder)Email: scampbell031457@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rufus Rowe FarmCity: PalermoPhone: 207-993-4733
Website: Member Since: September 2016
Name: Ryan Hall   (Breeder)Email: orchardpigfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Orchard Pig FarmCity: NorthportPhone: 207-592-2545
Website: Member Since: February 2017
Maryland
Name: Feys Kids Farm Project   (Breeder)Email: gsfeys@gmail.com
Farm Name: Feys Unit, LLC DBA Persistence Farm & TrainingCity: BeallsvillePhone: 301-349-4582
Website: Member Since: December 2014
Name: Joe Hafner   (Breeder)Email: bellecreekfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Belle Creek FarmCity: FrederickPhone: 301 695 3745
Website: Member Since: June 2015
Name: Catherine Moy   (Breeder)Email: cadele@gmail.com
Farm Name: Bird House FarmCity: Sandy Spring,Phone: 202-423-6681
Website: http://www.birdhousefarm.weebly.comMember Since: April 2016
Massachusetts
Name: Amy McCoy   (Breeder)Email: amy@tinyfarmhouse.com
Farm Name: Tiny Farmhouse FarmCity: RehobothPhone: 508-254-4435
Website: http://www.tinyfarmhouse.com/our-farmMember Since: August 2014
Name: Anna Hanchett-Kalagher   (Breeder)Email: manda@mandafarm.com
Farm Name: Manda FarmCity: PlainfieldPhone: 413-634-5333
Website: http://www.mandafarm.comMember Since: August 2016
Name: Carter Wilkie   (Breeder)Email: ccw35@comcast.net
Farm Name: City: RoslindalePhone: 617-686-6026
Website: Member Since: January 2017
Michigan
Name: Gregg Cunningham   (Breeder)Email: sgr6375@icloud.com
Farm Name: Sugar Ridge FarmCity: Rapid RiverPhone: 906-446-3172
Website: http://sugarridgefarm.netMember Since: February 2015
Name: Tim Alley   (Breeder)Email: tim@alleyfarms.com
Farm Name: Alley FarmsCity: JeromePhone: 517-425-1949
Website: Member Since: March 2015
Name: Allie Thorp   (Breeder)Email: farmers@trilliumwoodfarm.com
Farm Name: Trillium Wood FarmCity: WilliamstonPhone: 517-655-4555
Website: http://www.trilliumwoodfarm.comMember Since: April 2015
Name: Kelly Bryan   (Breeder)Email: batteesecreek@gmail.com
Farm Name: Batteese Creek FarmCity: StockbridgePhone: 517-910-3119
Website: Member Since: April 2015
Name: Ronald Haas   (Breeder)Email: ironhaas@hotmail.com
Farm Name: City: MontrosePhone: 8107013136
Website: Member Since: May 2015
Name: Sherma Turnbull   (Breeder)Email: aspencreekfarms@gmail.com
Farm Name: Aspen Creek FarmsCity: Birch RunPhone: 989-272-5414
Website: Member Since: May 2015
Name: Kevin Collins   (Breeder)Email: klcollins96@gmail.com
Farm Name: Collins Farm & ApiaryCity: SAINT CLAIRPhone: 5865527823
Website: https://www.facebook.com/collinsfarmandapiary/Member Since: July 2015
Name: Ben and Becca Schwartz   (Breeder)Email: Greybirdpastures@gmail.com
Farm Name: Greybird PasturesCity: RavennaPhone: 616-990-3186
Website: http://www.greybirdpastures.comMember Since: August 2015
Name: Scott Adams   (Breeder)Email: skidmarkobgyn@gmail.com
Farm Name: Oak Leaf FarmCity: Pleasant LakePhone: 517-256-9977
Website: Member Since: September 2015
Name: Joel Dice   (Breeder)Email: plymouthracing426@gmail.com
Farm Name: Dice FarmsCity: VassarPhone: 810-515-4844
Website: Member Since: December 2015
Name: Lisa Inniger   (Breeder)Email: innigeracres@gmail.com
Farm Name: Inniger AcresCity: MiddletonPhone: 989-289-4194
Website: Member Since: December 2015
Name: Nathan Fournier   (Breeder)Email: nathann.fournier@gmail.com
Farm Name: Nates HogeryCity: St. CharlesPhone: 989-965-0179
Website: Member Since: April 2016
Name: Thomas Steele   (Breeder)Email: bonitasteele2@gmail.com
Farm Name: Steele farms City: FenwickPhone: 6168241434
Website: Member Since: June 2016
Name: Liam Barlow   (Breeder)Email: Liam_Barlow42@icloud.com
Farm Name: Barlow AcresCity: HighlandPhone: 248-756-4084
Website: Member Since: December 2016
Name: Austin Naber   (Breeder)Email: anaber1000@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: MiddlevillePhone: 616-638-7831
Website: Member Since: February 2017
Name: Debra K Miller   (Breeder)Email: wildwind6634@yahoo.com
Farm Name: WildWind FarmCity: Cass CityPhone: 989-872-3016
Website: http://www.wildwindfarmstead.comMember Since: March 2017
Name: Jason McMahon   (Breeder)Email: Jason@mcmahonfamilyfarm.com
Farm Name: McMahon Family FarmCity: MasonPhone: 517-889-1830
Website: http://www.mcmahonfamilyfarm.comMember Since: April 2017
Name: Renelle Waites   (Breeder)Email: renellew1@aol.com
Farm Name: Green Eggs and Ham FarmCity: Mt. MorrisPhone: 810 686-9601
Website: Member Since: June 2017
Name: Hope bender   (Breeder)Email: aleausauband@gmail.com
Farm Name: MAHO FarmCity: NashvillePhone: 2694208286
Website: Member Since: July 2017
Minnesota
Name: John Wegman   (Breeder)Email: jfarmall300@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: DoverPhone: 507-932-4043
Website: Member Since: January 2014
Name: Neil DeBuse   (Conservation)Email: neil.debuse@gmail.com
Farm Name: Minnesota Swine Reproduction CenterCity: NorthfieldPhone: 507-301-2521
Website: http://www.msrcllc.comMember Since: September 2015
Missouri
Name: Yancy and Cheryl Franklin   (Breeder)Email: beemanhollowfarm@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Beeman Hollow FarmCity: GoodmanPhone: 417-775-2304
Website: Member Since: December 2013
Name: Julia Densford   (Breeder)Email: jumpingspyders@gmail.com
Farm Name: White Oak Family FarmCity: LebanonPhone: 4176505789
Website: http://whiteoakfamilyfarm.comMember Since: August 2014
Name: Corey Whitaker   (Breeder)Email: cchcorey@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Whit AkersCity: HarrisburgPhone: 573-864-3842
Website: Member Since: September 2014
Name: Paul Mansfield   (Breeder)Email: spotsmo@gmail.com
Farm Name: Mansfield FarmCity: PhillipsburgPhone: 417-322-5237
Website: Member Since: March 2015
Name: Nikki Keller   (Breeder)Email: nkeller501@gmail.com
Farm Name: KELLER FARMSCity: LebanonPhone: 417-531-1326
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Shane Ferguson   (Breeder)Email: sferguson1@my.devry.edu
Farm Name: Black Cat Barn YardCity: JoplinPhone: 918-808-5139
Website: http://blackcatbarnyard.com/Member Since: August 2015
Name: Dennis Moesch & Mark Leid   (Breeder)Email: dennis.moesch57@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rockafeller Ridge FarmCity: VersaillesPhone: 573-789-5793
Website: Member Since: September 2015
Name: Marvin & Clair Martin   (Breeder)Email: PLEASE@CALL.COM
Farm Name: Martin's Quarter Horse RanchCity: VersaillesPhone: 573-378-4290
Website: Member Since: January 2017
Name: Ashley Hopper   (Breeder)Email: hanginghfarm@mail.com
Farm Name: Hanging H FarmCity: CubaPhone: 573-205-3493
Website: Member Since: April 2017
Montana
Name: Julie Roberson   (Breeder)Email: missoulatattoos@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Red River RanchCity: StevensvillePhone: 406-369-2083
Website: Member Since: March 2015
Name: Jacob Wustner   (Breeder)Email: jacob.wustner@gmail.com
Farm Name: Sapphire ApiariesCity: StevensvillePhone: 406-370-9089
Website: Member Since: April 2015
Name: Rachel Atkins   (Breeder)Email: ohioducks@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: SulaPhone: 406-821-2183
Website: Member Since: October 2015
Name: Richard Tester   (Breeder)Email: hostadmin@chventures.com
Farm Name: TesterCity: TestPhone: 4172042043
Website: http://Test.comMember Since: October 2017
Nevada
Name: Erin Cambra   (Breeder)Email: Erinlynn95@aol.com
Farm Name: City: GardnervillePhone: 775-600-5529
Website: Member Since: November 2015
Name: Tim Coverston   (Breeder)Email: tjc@cccomm.net
Farm Name: First Fruits Sustainable FarmsCity: FallonPhone: 775-427-9401
Website: Member Since: June 2017
New Hampshire
Name: Amy Gentile   (Breeder)Email: gentileak@gmail.com
Farm Name: City: FitzwilliamPhone: 603-973-3418
Website: Member Since: September 2017
New Jersey
Name: George Faison   (Breeder)Email: gfaison@debraggaandspitler.com
Farm Name: DaBragga Grassfed LLCCity: Jersey CityPhone: 212-924-1311
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Eugene Cullen   (Breeder)Email: genecullen69@embarqmail.com
Farm Name: Twin Ponds FarmCity: ColumbiaPhone: 908-496-0143
Website: Member Since: April 2017
New York
Name: Timothy Vaughn   (Breeder)Email: tmanv914@yahoo.com
Farm Name: TMV FarmsCity: YoungstownPhone: 813-523-7219
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Jenny Blaney   (Breeder)Email: medmonitor@gospbu.org
Farm Name: The Pig PlaceCity: Fort EdwardPhone: 518-747-3494
Website: http://thepigplace.homestead.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Thomas Thompson   (Breeder)Email: Tthom14@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Thompson & Son Inc.City: Grand IslandPhone: 716-773-5648
Website: Member Since: November 2013
Name: Bill Parker   (Breeder)Email: contact@hortonhillfarm.com
Farm Name: Horton Hill FarmCity: JeffersonPhone: 607-652-9450
Website: http://hortonhillfarm.comMember Since: December 2013
Name: Nathan Mattison   (Breeder)Email: Grazinacresfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Grazin' Acres FarmCity: SalemPhone: 518-337-3656
Website: Member Since: December 2013
Name: Nathan Winters   (Breeder)Email: thehillhollowfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Hill Hollow FarmCity: PetersburghPhone: 717-222-2706
Website: http://www.hillhollow-farm.com/Member Since: January 2014
Name: Steve Schaefer   (Breeder)Email: schaef_steve@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Adirondack Heritage HogsCity: ElizabethtownPhone: 518-873-2650
Website: http://www.adirondackheritagehogs.comMember Since: February 2014
Name: David Caton   (Breeder)Email: caton.acres.farm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Caton Acres FarmCity: SaranacPhone:
Website: Member Since: March 2014
Name: Alex Paent   (Breeder)Email: alex@gospbu.org
Farm Name: Pig Pen Acres N BeefCity: Fort AnnPhone: 518-232-9251
Website: Member Since: April 2014
Name: Pat and Lorie Harken   (Breeder)Email: rippletonspringfarm@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Rippleton Spring FarmCity: CazenoviaPhone: 315-655-1032
Website: http://facebookMember Since: May 2014
Name: Mark Abbott   (Breeder)Email: markstephenabbott@gmail.com
Farm Name: LonghollowCity: Sharon SpringsPhone: 917-273-9705
Website: http://www.longhollowpark.orgMember Since: May 2014
Name: Rich Mcatee   (Breeder)Email: richmcatee@gmail.com
Farm Name: McAtee Family FarmCity: Watkins GlenPhone: 607-228-7082
Website: Member Since: December 2014
Name: Andre Jones   (Breeder)Email: andrepjones@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: PetersburgPhone: 518-366-7560
Website: Member Since: January 2017
Name: Benjamin Webb   (Breeder)Email: ben@webbscaptainstable.com
Farm Name: City: MayvillePhone: 716-753-3960
Website: Member Since: March 2017
Name: Andrew V. Crandall   (Breeder)Email: Ancran57@icloud.com
Farm Name: OxBow FarmCity: CropseyvillePhone: 518-522-0366
Website: Member Since: March 2017
Name: Ramon Ramirez   (Breeder)Email: info@boermountainfarms.com
Farm Name: Boer Mountain FarmsCity: AmsterdamPhone: 518-335-6100
Website: http://www.boermountainfarms.comMember Since: July 2017
Name: Daniel Ball sr.   (Breeder)Email: daiseymay439@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rocky mountain FarmsCity: Lake LuzernePhone: 518-321-5127
Website: Member Since: July 2017
North Carolina
Name: Wade Bell   (Breeder)Email: wabell1974@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Bell FarmCity: New BernPhone: 252-670-1579
Website: Member Since: April 2014
Ohio
Name: Melissa Kindle   (Breeder)Email: mkindle2@kent.edu
Farm Name: Dark Forest FarmsCity: OrwellPhone: 440-293-4427
Website: http://darkforrestfarms.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: George and Angela Wagner   (Breeder)Email: w4rrp@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Defiant FarmsCity: LucasvillePhone: 740-464-1594
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Lance Mitchell   (Breeder)Email: reallyfarms@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Really FarmsCity: CoshoctonPhone: 740-502-5639
Website: http://www.gospigs.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Willis Brubaker   (Breeder)Email: waynebirder@gmail.com
Farm Name: Daisy Ridge FarmCity: WoosterPhone: 330-621-4644
Website: Member Since: November 2013
Name: Lisa Zindash   (Breeder)Email: jlzindash@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Plum Creek FarmCity: JeffersonPhone: 440-225-9774
Website: Member Since: December 2013
Name: Rebecca Cadle   (Breeder)Email: cadlehill@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Cob Roller FarmCity: Berlin CenterPhone: 330-547-2375
Website: Member Since: February 2014
Name: Angel Hickman   (Breeder)Email: angelsrob@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Sweet Water FarmCity: FrazeyburgPhone: 740-828-3974
Website: Member Since: March 2014
Name: Joe & Stacy Amaismeier   (Breeder)Email: joenamaismeier@gmail.com
Farm Name: Bleu Ridge Cattle CoCity: HopedalePhone: 740-381-8165
Website: Member Since: April 2014
Name: Lindsey Beachy   (Breeder)Email: Lgreen1113@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: New MatamorasPhone: 740-885-9977
Website: Member Since: June 2014
Name: Edward Scott   (Breeder)Email: rooster5706@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Shawnee FarmCity: TiroPhone: 567-844-0370
Website: Member Since: June 2014
Name: Eric Stalter   (Breeder)Email: stalterhausfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Stalter Haus FarmCity: MogadorePhone: 330-612-3584
Website: Member Since: July 2014
Name: Frank Ledford   (Conservation)Email: ledusmc@hotmail.com
Farm Name: City: KingsvillePhone: 216-396-0571
Website: Member Since: July 2014
Name: Rickie Taylor   (Breeder)Email: polyshieldrick@gmail.com
Farm Name: Spotty Friend FarmsCity: PataskalaPhone: 740-475-8967
Website: Member Since: September 2014
Name: Timothy Case   (Breeder)Email: cffanimals15@gmail.com
Farm Name: Case Family FarmCity: LondonPhone: 614-580-0290
Website: Member Since: January 2015
Name: Travis Kettering   (Breeder)Email: travis.kettering@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Polk Old SpotsCity: PolkPhone: 419-945-2652
Website: Member Since: April 2015
Name: Suzanne Duffy   (Breeder)Email: sduffy57@gmail.com
Farm Name: GiPop AcresCity: Mount GileadPhone: 614-560-1289
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Rob Schlegel   (Breeder)Email: rob030350@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Crow Hill FarmCity: ShrevePhone: 330-317-1901
Website: Member Since: December 2016
Name: Shawn Fisher   (Breeder)Email: slfisher70@aol.com
Farm Name: Fairview FarmsCity: ColumbusPhone: 6143786413
Website: Member Since: September 2017
Oklahoma
Name: Shawn Springer   (Breeder)Email: shovelhead91701@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Springerville FarmsCity: DurantPhone: 580-924-2666
Website: Member Since: January 2015
Name: Cody and Jessica Scott   (Breeder)Email: codyandjessica@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Scott Family FarmsCity: LongdalePhone: 580-886-5273
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Ontario
Name: Murray Thunberg   (Breeder)Email: murraythunberg@primus.ca
Farm Name: Murray's FarmCity: CambridgePhone: 647-880-8019
Website: Member Since: February 2014
Oregon
Name: Melisa Richardson   (Breeder)Email: contactus@mistymorningfarms.com
Farm Name: Misty Morning FarmsCity: Deer IslandPhone: 503-397-7999
Website: http://www.mistymorningfarms.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Luther & Julie Clevenger   (Breeder)Email: luther@whitebuffaloinc.com
Farm Name: White Buffalo RanchCity: AumsvillePhone: 503-749-1861
Website: http://www.whitebuffaloinc.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Stephanie Walsh   (Breeder)Email: jswalsh@canby.com
Farm Name: Windy AcresCity: MolallaPhone: 503-263-1230
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Chris Rasmussen   (Breeder)Email: haulinbass1@netzero.com
Farm Name: Runamuck RanchCity: NewbergPhone: 503-890-0314
Website: Member Since: December 2013
Name: Wayne Martin   (Breeder)Email: 51met@comcast.net
Farm Name: Coyote Crossing FarmCity: St. HelensPhone: 503-396-6511
Website: Member Since: December 2013
Name: Marilyn Pratt   (Breeder)Email: marilyn.pratt@sbcglobal.net
Farm Name: River's Blessings LLCCity: CoquillePhone: 541-347-8505
Website: Member Since: December 2013
Name: Jamie McNeill   (Breeder)Email: jamie_l_mcneill@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Woodmere HillsCity: Beavercreek Phone: 971-533-4234
Website: Member Since: February 2014
Name: Gary & Kathy Brubeck   (Breeder)Email: SwirlinWinz.Ranch@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Swirlin WinzCity: VernoniaPhone: 503-853-6364
Website: Member Since: June 2014
Name: Wanda Hall   (Breeder)Email: wandahall101@gmail.com
Farm Name: Shady Lane FarmCity: Camas ValleyPhone: 541-445-2008
Website: Member Since: June 2014
Name: Lee Orr   (Breeder)Email: frankielee.orr@comcast.net
Farm Name: Fox Face FarmsCity: SalemPhone: 503-559-5874
Website: Member Since: August 2014
Name: Rick & Victoria Simpkins   (Breeder)Email: victoria485@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: Grand RondePhone: 503-877-0858
Website: Member Since: November 2014
Name: Ben Soeby   (Breeder)Email: reverendbennybob@gmail.com
Farm Name: Kangas FarmsCity: Lincoln CityPhone: 541-921-8565
Website: Member Since: December 2014
Name: Wade & Lindie Truex   (Breeder)Email: wmtruex@gmail.com
Farm Name: Whispering PinesCity: LebanonPhone: 541-258-3322
Website: Member Since: March 2015
Name: Art & Beth Flande   (Breeder)Email: flandefarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Flande Feed & LivestockCity: LebanonPhone: 541-258-3562
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Eryn Nunnellee   (Breeder)Email: Erynnunnellee@outlook.com
Farm Name: Rock Bottom FarmCity: SalemPhone: 503-949-8745
Website: Member Since: August 2015
Name: Annie Tuttle   (Breeder)Email: annie@everfreefarm.com
Farm Name: Everfree FarmCity: BlodgettPhone: 541-373-0473
Website: http://www.everfreefarm.comMember Since: August 2015
Name: Amy Young   (Breeder)Email: Amy@youngrootsfarm.com
Farm Name: Young Roots FarmCity: Baker CityPhone: 541-523-5203
Website: Member Since: December 2015
Name: Randy Church   (Breeder)Email: thatchurchguy@gmail.com
Farm Name: Laughing Buddha FarmsCity: WascoPhone: 541-728-8464
Website: Member Since: December 2015
Name: Jessica Works   (Breeder)Email: emjworks@hotmail.com
Farm Name: WW FarmCity: Sweet HomePhone: 541-606-3882
Website: Member Since: April 2016
Name: Evan Goettel   (Breeder)Email: evgoe13@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Mudd E PuddleCity: ColtonPhone: 503-260-1553
Website: Member Since: June 2016
Name: Jacob Clark   (Breeder)Email: Lleea8@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Full Moon FarmsCity: DorenaPhone: 5419461037
Website: Member Since: May 2017
Pennsylvania
Name: Tim Zimmerman   (Breeder)Email: homesteadhogs@gmail.com
Farm Name: Homestead HogsCity: ShippensburgPhone: 717-532-4183
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Andrew Brown   (Breeder)Email: madmallard1@gmail.com
Farm Name: Mad Mallard FarmCity: Muncy ValleyPhone: 570-482-2714
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Andrew Santa   (Breeder)Email: JS2141@aol.com
Farm Name: Santa's Heritage FarmCity: MarsPhone: 724-776-3331
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Autumn Llewellyn   (Breeder)Email: westfallfarms1@gmail.com
Farm Name: Westfall FarmsCity: DanvillePhone: 570-764-4392
Website: http://www.westfallfarms.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Dorian Nygard   (Breeder)Email: doriannygard@gmail.com
Farm Name: Briarwood CroftCity: HamburgPhone: 610-562-3338
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Wade Fisher   (Breeder)Email: wadefisher@live.com
Farm Name: W. Fisher Bee FarmCity: LewistownPhone: 717-242-4373
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Marcus Briggs   (Breeder)Email: dancingheartfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Dancing Heart FarmCity: Russel Phone: 814-757-4301
Website: http://www.warrenag.org/dancingheart.htmMember Since: November 2013
Name: Jackie Cleary   (Breeder)Email: info@AuburnMeadowFarm.com
Farm Name: Auburn Meadow FarmCity: West MiddlesexPhone:
Website: http://www.AuburnMeadowFarm.comMember Since: January 2014
Name: John Alspaugh   (Breeder)Email: goldenruleequipment@verizon.net
Farm Name: Old Paths FarmCity: MyerstownPhone: 717-679-9363
Website: Member Since: January 2014
Name: Joe & Stephanie Gibson   (Breeder)Email: joe-gibson@verizon.net
Farm Name: Gibson FarmCity: BlairsvillePhone: 724-762-4781
Website: http://gibsongoatfarm.comMember Since: July 2014
Name: Pamela Ellenberger   (Breeder)Email: pellenbergerrcf8@gmail.com
Farm Name: Bent Limb Farm LLCCity: ShoemakersvillePhone: 484-797-2263
Website: http://www.bentlimbfarm.comMember Since: March 2015
Name: Adam & David Barket   (Breeder)Email: hsuloff@msn.com
Farm Name: Hilltop Acres FarmsCity: McClurePhone: 717-543-3500
Website: Member Since: May 2015
Name: Alana Schoffstall   (Breeder)Email: brs150@msn.com
Farm Name: Black Valley FarmCity: EverettPhone: 406-599-9797
Website: http://www.blackvalleyfarm.comMember Since: June 2015
Name: Kathy Simonette   (Breeder)Email: maplewood@windstream.net
Farm Name: Maplewood Hill TopCity: MeadvillePhone: 814-333-8255
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Rebecca Starinsky   (Breeder)Email: Rstarinsky@hotmail.com
Farm Name: City: AvellaPhone: 724-747-4391
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Name: Jamie Stoltzfus   (Breeder)Email: jasto2009@hotmail.com
Farm Name: City: McClurePhone: 570-658-2455
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Name: Shelly Oswald   (Breeder)Email: myorjojr@verizon.net
Farm Name: Old Time FarmCity: StoneboroPhone: 814-786-7687
Website: Member Since: July 2016
Name: Christopher Schonher   (Breeder)Email: chris.schonher@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Hickory Hill HomesteadCity: Columbia Cross RoadsPhone: 607-425-6553
Website: Member Since: February 2017
South Carolina
Name: Tyler Clark   (Breeder)Email: sheltonfrms@gmail.com
Farm Name: Shelton FarmsCity: CampobelloPhone: 864-497-1466
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Wendy O'Brien   (Breeder)Email: Troutwalk@gmail.com
Farm Name: Trout Walk FarmCity: AikenPhone: 914-489-4849
Website: Member Since: August 2015
Name: rondottorelli   (Breeder)Email: rondottorelli@ymail.com
Farm Name: Dotman FarmsCity: YorkPhone: 864-365-4200
Website: Member Since: April 2016
Tennessee
Name: David & Billie Hallman   (Breeder)Email: dbhallman@nctc.com
Farm Name: Stoney Heights FarmCity: BethpagePhone: 615-841-3806
Website: http://stoneyheightsfarm.webs.com/Member Since: December 2014
Name: Linda Bolt   (Breeder)Email: lndblt@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Hatterdale FarmCity: Piney FlatsPhone: 423-817-1546
Website: Member Since: June 2017
Texas
Name: Amy Pickard   (Breeder)Email: oldspotspl@gmail.com
Farm Name: Old Spots Pork and LardCity: AustinPhone: 512-573-6294
Website: http://oldspotspl.comMember Since: January 2015
Name: Shanna Spence   (Breeder)Email: shannahillspence@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Three Oaks RanchCity: TexarkanaPhone: 903-277-3413
Website: http://www.threeoaksranchtx.comMember Since: October 2015
Name: Kingsly Kellam   (Breeder)Email: Freefleeing@gmail.com
Farm Name: Free Fleeing FarmsCity: BastropPhone: 512-740-9005
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Name: Dustin & Stefanie Underwood   (Breeder)Email: Mrsunderwood@outlook.com
Farm Name: City: BonhamPhone: 903-227-5503
Website: Member Since: November 2016
Utah
Name: Shelley Shumway   (Breeder)Email: shelleyshum@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Creamery Creek FarmCity: LofgreenPhone: 435-839-3545
Website: http://creamerycreek.comMember Since: October 2013
Virginia
Name: Steve and Caren Swartz   (Breeder)Email: caren@theswartzfarm.com
Farm Name: The Swartz FarmCity: MoseleyPhone: 804-389-1884
Website: http://www.theswartzfarm.comMember Since: October 2013
Name: Chuck Neely   (Breeder)Email: info@rivenrockfarm.com
Farm Name: Riven Rock FarmCity: MontereyPhone: 540-474-3022
Website: http://rivenrockfarm.comMember Since: February 2014
Name: Antywone Wilson   (Breeder)Email: wilsonbranchfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Wilson Branch FarmCity: South ChesterfieldPhone: 804-350-6644
Website: Member Since: July 2014
Name: Darrell Croson   (Breeder)Email: scooby362@juno.com
Farm Name: Agape' FarmCity: PearisburgPhone: 540-980-7116
Website: Member Since: November 2014
Name: Ralph Klein   (Breeder)Email: rkleinemtp@aol.com
Farm Name: Chiggerhill HillCity: ScottsvillePhone: 434-286-3373
Website: Member Since: January 2015
Name: Verde Shaffer   (Breeder)Email: earth_bound@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Hog Haven FarmCity: ColumbiaPhone: 434-964-70
Website: http://hoghavenfarm.comMember Since: February 2015
Name: Amie Herrera   (Breeder)Email: amie@franchescasdawnfarm.com
Farm Name: Franchesca's Dawn FarmCity: HalifaxPhone: 434-579-4160
Website: http://www.franchescasdawnfarm.comMember Since: January 2016
Name: Jessica Metcalf   (Breeder)Email: wjmetcalf@netzero.com
Farm Name: Stone Ridge Spring FarmCity: WashingtonPhone: 540-671-5536
Website: Member Since: February 2016
Name: Blake DeVolld   (Breeder)Email: blakedevolld@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Whistling Pines FarmCity: EvingtonPhone: 937-408-8809
Website: Member Since: March 2016
Name: Crystal Ritenour   (Breeder)Email: critenour@ayrshirefarm.com
Farm Name: Ayrshire FarmCity: UppervillePhone: 540-905-9031
Website: http://www.ayrshirefarm.comMember Since: February 2017
Name: Bill Theiss   (Breeder)Email: billtheiss3458@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Fawn Crossing FarmsCity: BridgewaterPhone: 540-828-2288
Website: Member Since: February 2017
Name: Stefanie Goodman   (Breeder)Email: rowlandhillsfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rowland Hills FarmCity: GretnaPhone: 434-944-5958
Website: http://www.rowlandhillsfarm.comMember Since: June 2017
Washington
Name: Nick and Rachael Taylor   (Breeder)Email: eathappy@olyfarmstead.org
Farm Name: The FarmsteadCity: OlympiaPhone: 360-280-6730
Website: http://www.olyfarmstead.orgMember Since: April 2014
Name: Michael Tu   (Breeder)Email: info@zylstrafarm.com
Farm Name: Zylstra FarmCity: GreenbankPhone: 206-948-3569
Website: http://www.zylstrafarm.comMember Since: September 2014
Name: Craig Benjamin   (Breeder)Email: ben_craig@comcast.net
Farm Name: City: MontesanoPhone: 360-581-1199
Website: Member Since: December 2014
Name: Bear Creek Farms   (Breeder)Email: smmed1@wavecable.com
Farm Name: Bear Creek FarmsCity: Port OrchardPhone: 360-620-2425
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Misty Wheeler   (Breeder)Email: larkswindow@gmail.com
Farm Name: Flying Squirrel FarmCity: DuvallPhone: 206-604-8469
Website: Member Since: July 2015
Name: Ashley Mendoza   (Breeder)Email: bellavitaacres@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Bella Vita AcresCity: CentraliaPhone: 360-807-4354
Website: http://www.bellavitaacres.comMember Since: July 2015
Name: Frank Fleckner   (Breeder)Email: fleckner@tscnet.com
Farm Name: Yellow JacketCity: Port OrchardPhone: 360-895-8220
Website: Member Since: August 2015
Name: Fritz Miller   (Breeder)Email: unbridledcowboy@hotmail.com
Farm Name: Rick N Fritz RanchCity: SeabeckPhone: 360-990-5752
Website: Member Since: August 2015
Name: Thad Parker   (Breeder)Email: Thad@alster.com
Farm Name: Parker Heritage FarmCity: OnalaskaPhone: 360-219-5881
Website: Member Since: October 2015
Name: Wendy Bond   (Breeder)Email: Scandiacreekfarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Scandia Creek FarmCity: PoulsboPhone: 206-604-7880
Website: Member Since: November 2015
Name: Tyler Schlegel   (Breeder)Email: schleg@gmail.com
Farm Name: Granite Hill FarmCity: MonroePhone: 425-231-6082
Website: Member Since: February 2016
Name: Juan Torres   (Breeder)Email: Juanitos@icloud.com
Farm Name: Buena Vida RanchCity: CashmerePhone: 509-670-2008
Website: Member Since: July 2016
Name: Holly Dolder   (Breeder)Email: holly@pmgquality.com
Farm Name: RarEarth FarmCity: RentonPhone: 425-264-0195
Website: Member Since: July 2016
Name: Cassie Goodin   (Breeder)Email: Cassie.goodin88@gmail.com
Farm Name: Goodin Family FarmCity: Sedro WoolleyPhone: 360-929-1331
Website: Member Since: January 2017
Name: Emma Junk   (Breeder)Email: emmapeelrides@gmail.com
Farm Name: Junk Food FarmsCity: SultanPhone: 206-999-7098
Website: Member Since: April 2017
Name: HansonHomestead   (Breeder)Email: fitnesstrain2@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: Hanson HomesteadPhone: 360-247-6127
Website: Member Since: June 2017
West Virginia
Name: Laurae Hughes   (Breeder)Email: grayfoxfarm@ymail.com
Farm Name: Gray Fox FarmCity: Harpers FerryPhone: 304-724-5552
Website: Member Since: October 2013
Name: Diana Austin   (Breeder)Email: wvfarmin@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Misty Mountain FarmCity: GrantsvillePhone: 304-354-9001
Website: http://www.mistymtfarm.comMember Since: August 2014
Name: Brandi Alderman   (Breeder)Email: rocklinefarm@gmail.com
Farm Name: Rock Line FarmCity: Valley GrovePhone: 304-312-8079
Website: Member Since: January 2016
Name: Tara Cumley   (Breeder)Email: t_cumley@yahoo.com
Farm Name: Happy Hogs FarmCity: Falling WatersPhone: 304-919-0099
Website: Member Since: February 2017
Wisconsin
Name: Lisa VandeBerg, DVM   (Breeder)Email: lvandebergdvm@yahoo.com
Farm Name: City: MenomoniePhone: 715-556-2998
Website: Member Since: March 2015
Name: April Prusia   (Breeder)Email: dorothys.grange@gmail.com
Farm Name: Dorothy's Grange LLBCity: BlanchardvillePhone: 608-444-1102
Website: http://dorothys.grange@gmail.comMember Since: April 2015
Name: Patricia Schneider   (Breeder)Email: zinnia@hushmail.me
Farm Name: City: ViroquaPhone: 608-483-2005
Website: Member Since: June 2015